Divisions

To access a divisional news and instructions, please click on the division's letter designation.

Circuit Civil
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
AA Richard Oftedal (561) 355-7848 LaPorcia Wagner
AB Peter D. Blanc (561) 355-1721 Stefanie Lee
AD Thomas Barkdull III (561) 355-1523 Lucille Kilgallon
AE Jeffrey Dana Gillen (561) 355-6386 Mary Ellis
AF Edward L. Artau (561) 355-6050 Andrea Morris
AG Donald W. Hafele (561) 355-6533 Denise Van Vooren
AH Lisa S. Small (561) 355-7916 Brenda Gleason
AI Meenu Sasser (561) 355-2698 Michele Smith
AJ David E. French (561) 355-7570 Kelly Squire
AK Edward A. Garrison (561) 355-7891 Jennifer Bernier
AN Joseph Marx (561) 355-7552 Mona Driscoll
AO Cymonie Rowe (561) 355-1745 Sherrie Norton
TD Edward A. Garrison (561) 355-7891 Jennifer Bernier
Circuit Criminal
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
R Jeffrey Colbath (561) 355-7845 Diana Grant
S Charles Burton (561) 355-3730 Mary Beardsley
T/KK2 Dina A. Keever (561) 688-4599 Kim Phillips
U Laura Johnson (561) 355-7702 Erin Borden
V John S. Kastrenakes (561) 355-7876 Nancy Brody
W Glenn Kelley (561) 355-1980 Kim Massengill
X Samantha Schosberg Feuer (561) 355-1610 Saiidia Johnson
Z Cheryl A. Caracuzzo (561) 355-7847 Stephanie King
County Civil
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
RA Peter M. Evans (561) 996-4841 Maryann Yarosz
RB Ted Booras (561) 355-7885 Eyder Orozco
RD Reginald Corlew (561) 274-1425 Marianna Contreras
RE Nancy Perez (561) 355-7829 Valencia Spells Anderson
RF/WD Frank S. Castor (561) 355-1985 Marilyn Greathouse
RH Sandra Bosso-Pardo (561) 624-6689 Torina Jenkins-Edwards
RJ Sherri L. Collins (561) 355-1149 Sandra Becerra
RL Dana M. Santino (561) 355-2768 Meliette Noonan
RS Robert Panse (561) 274-1455 Camille Doran
County Criminal
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
B Leonard Hanser (561) 355-1504 William Rivera
BG/WI/Y Peter M. Evans (561) 996-4841 Maryann Yarosz
C Sheree Davis Cunningham (561) 355-2330 Carla Glover
D/DR Paul A. Damico (561) 330-1783 Marie Murphy
E Marni Bryson (561) 355-6158 Nicole Tinari
KK1/KD Caroline Shepherd (561) 688-4600 Jessica Wolfkill
L Bradley Harper (561) 355-1958 Yashica Morris
M Mark Eissey (561) 355-7573 Donna Holden
NC/H Sandra Bosso-Pardo (561) 624-6689 Torina Jenkins-Edwards
P August Bonavita (561) 355-7881 Audrie Leo
Domestic Violence
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
DV Debra Moses Stephens (561) 355-1908 Sherry Riggio
Family
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
FA Janis Brustares Keyser (561) 355-2097 Katherine Matthews
FC Scott Suskauer (561) 355-3028 Johnna Hochella
FD Catherine Brunson (561) 355-2595 Susan Campbell
FH Rosemarie Scher (561) 694-7420 Harriet Merlin
FI Karen M. Miller (561) 624-6687 Celanne Ziegler
FJ Kathleen J. Kroll (561) 624-6559 Rebecca Ricker
FW Peter M. Evans (561) 996-4841 Maryann Yarosz
FX Jaimie Goodman (561) 330-1785 Maria Vasil
FY Howard Coates, Jr. (561) 274-1452 Kelli-Renee Williams
FZ Jessica Ticktin (561) 274-1420 Manuela Morales
Juvenile
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
JA Kirk C. Volker (561) 355-4410 Lorainne L. Pratts
JK Daliah H Weiss (561) 355-1120 Gloria Lozano
JL Gregory M. Keyser (561) 355-1873 Kristin Colbath
JM Kirk C. Volker (561) 355-4410 Lorainne L. Pratts
JO James Martz (561) 355-1156 Sabrina Valdez
JS Luis Delgado (561) 274-1564 Lesley Restivo
Probate
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
IB Janis Brustares Keyser (561) 355-2097 Katherine Matthews
IC Scott Suskauer (561) 355-3028 Johnna Hochella
ID Catherine Brunson (561) 355-2595 Susan Campbell
IH Rosemarie Scher (561) 694-7420 Harriet Merlin
II Karen M. Miller (561) 624-6687 Celanne Ziegler
IJ Kathleen J. Kroll (561) 624-6559 Rebecca Ricker
IX Howard Coates, Jr. (561) 274-1452 Kelli-Renee Williams
IY Jaimie Goodman (561) 330-1785 Maria Vasil
IZ Jessica Ticktin (561) 274-1420 Manuela Morales
Veterans
Division Judge Phone Judicial Assistant
VA Ted Booras (561) 355-7885 Eyder Orozco