Judges

The Fifteenth Circuit Judiciary

The Fifteenth Judicial Circuit is comprised of five (5) Circuit Court Divisions and two (2) County Court Divisions.

The Fifteenth Judicial Circuit is a general jurisdiction court with 35 circuit judges presiding. The county courts are courts of limited jurisdiction with 19 county judges presiding. The Florida Supreme Court and legislative authorization certify the number of Circuit Judges and County Court Judges according to filings.

Senior Judges

Office of the Chief Judge


You may filter the listing to display only county or circuit judges, or search by judge name.

Circuit Civil

Carolyn Bell

Carolyn Bell

Circuit Civil
Division: AF
(561) 355-1950
Maxine Cheesman

Maxine Cheesman

Circuit Civil
Division: AJ
(561) 355-7552
G. Joseph Curley

G. Joseph Curley

Circuit Civil
Administrative Judge Circuit Civil
Division: AI
(561) 355-7848
Luis Delgado

Luis Delgado

Circuit Civil
Division: AG
(561) 355-3845
Jaimie Goodman

Jaimie Goodman

Circuit Civil
Division: AD
(561) 355-1523
Bradley Harper

Bradley Harper

Circuit Civil
Division: AE
(561) 355-1980
Scott Ryan Kerner

Scott Ryan Kerner

Circuit Civil
Division: AN
(561) 355-1535
Gregory Keyser

Gregory M. Keyser

Circuit Civil
Division: AA
(561) 355-1873
James Nutt

James Nutt

Circuit Civil
Division: AO
(561) 355-2956
Reid P. Scott II

Reid P. Scott II

Circuit Civil
Division: AH
(561) 355-1507
James Sherman

James Sherman

Circuit Civil
Division: AK
(561) 355-1958

Circuit Criminal

Sara Alijewicz

Sara Alijewicz

Circuit Criminal
Division: Y
(561) 996-4841
Howard Coates

Howard Coates, Jr.

Circuit Criminal
Division: V
(561) 355-3730
Jeffrey Dana Gillen

Jeffrey Dana Gillen

Circuit Criminal
Division: W
(561) 355-6386
Donald Hafele

Donald W. Hafele

Circuit Criminal
Division: T/KK2/KD/CHJD
(561) 688-4599
Photo not Available

Cymonie S. Rowe

Circuit Criminal
Division: U
(561) 355-1745
Caroline Shepherd

Caroline Shepherd

Circuit Criminal
Division: R
(561) 355-3116
Scott Suskauer

Scott Suskauer

Circuit Criminal
Division: X
(561) 355-3801
Daliah Weiss

Daliah H. Weiss

Circuit Criminal
Administrative Judge Circuit Criminal
Division: S
(561) 355-1120
Sarah Willis

Sarah Willis

Circuit Criminal
Division: Z
(561) 355-7847

Family

Sara Alijewicz

Sara Alijewicz

Family
Division: FW/FW2
(561) 996-4841
Laura C. Burkhart

Laura C. Burkhart

Family
Division: FY
(561) 274-1452
Cheryl A. Caracuzzo

Cheryl A. Caracuzzo

Family
Division: FJ
(561) 624-6559
Dina Keever-Agrama

Dina Keever-Agrama

Family
Administrative Judge Family
Division: FH
(561) 694-7420
James Martz

James Martz

Family
Division: FX
(561) 330-1785
Karen M. Miller

Karen M. Miller

Family
Division: FI
(561) 624-6687
Rosemarie Scher

Rosemarie Scher

Family
Division: FZ
(561) 274-1420
Darren Shull

Darren Shull

Family
Division: FA
(561) 355-2768
The Honorable Caryn Siperstein

Caryn Siperstein

Family
Division: FC
(561) 355-3028
Photo not Available

Debra Moses Stephens

Family
Division: FS
(561) 624-6689

Juvenile

Kathleen Kroll

Kathleen J. Kroll

Juvenile
Administrative Judge Juvenile
Division: JO
(561) 355-4378
John J. Parnofiello

John J. Parnofiello

Juvenile
Division: JK
(561) 355-1908
Lisa S. Small

Lisa S. Small

Juvenile
Division: JM
(561) 355-7916
Lisa S. Small

Lisa S. Small

Juvenile
Division: JA
(561) 355-7916
Melanie Dale Surber

Melanie Dale Surber

Juvenile
Division: JS
(561) 274-1455
Kirk C. Volker

Kirk C. Volker

Juvenile
Division: JL
(561) 355-4410

Probate

Charles E. Burton

Charles E. Burton

Probate
Administrative Judge Probate
Division: IZ
(561) 330-1723
Samantha Schosberg Feuer

Samantha Schosberg Feuer

Probate
Division: IA
(561) 355-3518

Trial Division

Sherri L. Collins

Sherri L. Collins

Trial Division
Division: TD
(561) 355-7881