AN Trial Docket

Circuit Civil Division AN Forthcoming Dockets (Jan 14 - Feb. 22) (Mar. 4 - April 26) (May 6 - June 28) (July 8 - August 30) (Sept. 9 - Nov. 1) (Nov. 11 - Dec. 20)

Trial Docket MAY 6, 2019 – JUNE 28, 2019

*** YOU CAN BE CALLED UP ANYTIME FOR TRIAL DURING THE 8 WEEK DOCKET***

WEEK 1 – MAY 6, 2019 – MAY 10, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
14-12776 BARTHELEMY v. SAFECO

3 days / Jury #1

CONTINUED

Michael Smith ESQ (561)655.2028 / Gary Guzzi ESQ (305)374.5600
14-10529 INJURY TREATMENT v. BERILE 3 days / Jury #1 BACKUP / CONCLUDED Robert Trilling ESQ (561) 988.1022 ext. 221 / Christopher DeCosta ESQ (239)931.7566
16-9320 HAYAT v. WINN-DIXIE 3 days / Jury #2 BACKUP MSJ Sonia Roca ESQ (305)373.0702 / Barry Postman ESQ (561)383.9234
17-2297 STANLEY v. ZALAYA 3 days / Jury #3 BACKUP SETTLED Joseph Dawson ESQ (954)467.2100 / Christopher Stratton ESQ (561)833.2022
17-4524 BARUN v. ROWE 4-5 days / Jury #4 BACKUP SETTLED Greg Pomeroy ESQ (954)725.2626 / Nicholas Maniotis (561)964.7501
17-13822 SOVEREL HARBOUR v. ALL PAVING 2 days / Jury #6 BACKUP CONCLUDED Sean Selk ESQ (561)228.1848 / Sheila Biehl ESQ (772)223.5353
18-504 PACE v. ALBERT 3 days / Jury #8 BACKUP SETTLED Michael Westheimer ESQ (561)995.1366 / Robert J. Smith ESQ (954)760.4878
18-1828 BELLSOUTH v. PUSH

1 DAY / NJT (conflict May 6) #9 BACKUP DISMISSED

Christopher Schuster ESQ (772)345.3476 / John Chiocca ESQ (561)383.9220
18-8699 FUCHS & QUINN v. TOWER HILL  4 days / Jury #10 BACKUP SETTLED Monica Jordan ESQ (561)659.0551 / Cory Laufer ESQ (561)300.5150
18-8841 CARMINT v. BOTELHO 3-4 days / Jury #11 BACKUP Matthew Levy ESQ (561)498.9979 / Donald Mates ESQ (561)689.1479  
18-9699 KAPLAN v. SUPREME 5 days / Jury #12 BACKUP David Vitale ESQ (561)686.6300 / Ansley Ellmyer ESQ (561)660.4209
18-10007 FRANCOIS v. ALLSTATE 4 days / Jury #13 BACKUP Michael Motto ESQ (561)683.2300 / Charles Bierer ESQ (954)760.4878 

WEEK 2 – MAY 13, 2019 – MAY 17, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
15-11604 L56&B, LLC v. REGIS 3 days / Non-Jury #1 CALLED Laurie Thompson ESQ (561)802.9044 / Charles Straub ESQ (561)231.0640  
16-9320 HAYAT v. WINN-DIXIE 3 days / Jury #1 BACKUP MSJ Sonia Roca ESQ (305)373.0702 / Barry Postman ESQ (561)383.9234
17-1165 HARROUCHI v. HILL 3 days / Jury #2 BACKUP Chad Horowitz ESQ (561)767.3015 / Nneka Uzodinma (954)838.0840
17-2297 STANLEY v. ZALAYA 3 days / Jury #3 BACKUP SETTLED Joseph Dawson ESQ (954)467.2100 / Christopher Stratton ESQ (561)833.2022
17-13822 SOVEREL HARBOUR v. ALL PAVING 2 days / Jury #4 BACKUP CONCLUDED Sean Selk ESQ (561)228.1848 / Sheila Biehl ESQ (772)223.5353
17-14093 CANNERY ROW, HOA v. CANNERY ROW, LLC 3 DAYS / Jury #5 BACKUP  
18-504 PACE v. ALBERT 3 days / Jury #6 SETTLED Michael Westheimer ESQ (561)995.1366 / Robert J. Smith ESQ (954)760.4878
18-1828 BELLSOUTH v. PUSH 1 DAY / NJT (conflict May 6) #7  DISMISSED Christopher Schuster ESQ (772)345.3476 / John Chiocca ESQ (561)383.9220
18-8699 FUCHS & QUINN v. TOWER HILL 4 days / Jury #8 BACKUP SETTLED Monica Jordan ESQ (561)659.0551 / Cory Laufer ESQ (561)300.5150
18-9699 CARMINT v. BOTELHO 3-4 days / Jury #9 BACKUP SETTLED Matthew Levy ESQ (561)498.9979 / Donald Mates ESQ (561)689.1479  
18-10007 FRANCOIS v. ALLSTATE 4 days / Jury #10 BACKUP SETTLED Michael Motto ESQ (561)683.2300 / Charles Bierer ESQ (954)760.4878 
18-11629 FRAIZER v. JMB REPAIRS 3 days / Jury #11 BACKUP Edwin Ferguson ESQ (561)840.1846 / Bertha Penenori ESQ (561)893.9814

WEEK 3 – MAY 20, 2019 – MAY 24, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
17-6141 DUDDY v. WHITEHALL

5 days / Jury #1 SETTLED

Michael Brevda ESQ (561)717.0813 / Lee Cohen ESQ (561)383.9201 
17-14093 CANNERY ROW, HOA v. CANNERY ROW, LLC 3 days / Jury #2 BACKUP STRICKEN Spencer Sax ESQ (561)994.4499 / Douglas Kress ESQ
16-9320 HAYAT v. WINN-DIXIE 3 days / Jury #3 BACKUP MSJ Sonia Roca ESQ (305)373.0702 / Barry Postman ESQ (561)383.9234
17-1165 HARROUCHI v. HILL

3 days / Jury #4 BACKUP

Chad Horowitz ESQ (561)767.3015 / Nneka Uzodinma (954)838.0840
17-2297 STANLEY v. ZALAYA 3 days / Jury #5 BACKUP SETTLED Joseph Dawson ESQ (954)467.2100 / Christopher Stratton ESQ (561)833.2022
17-10817 DUVALL v. PRIORITY 2 days / Jury #6 BACKUP STRICKEN  
17-11629 FRAIZER v. JMB REPAIRS 3 days / Jury #7 BACKUP SETTLED Edwin Ferguson ESQ (561)840.1846 / Bertha Penenori ESQ (561)893.9814
17-13822 SOVEREL HARBOUR v. ALL PAVING 2 days / Jury #8 BACKUP CONCLUDED Sean Selk ESQ (561)228.1848 / Sheila Biehl ESQ (772)223.5353
18-504 PACE v. ALBERT 3-4 days / Jury #9 SETTLED Michael Westheimer ESQ (561)995.1366 / Robert J. Smith ESQ (954)760.4878
18-8841 CARMINT v. BOTELHO 3-4 days / Jury #10 BACKUP SETTLED Matthew Levy ESQ (561)498.9979 / Donald Mates ESQ (561)689.1479  
18-1828 BELLSOUTH v. PUSH 1 day / NJT #11 BACKUP DISMISSED Christopher Schuster ESQ (772)345.3476 / John Chiocca ESQ (561)383.9220

WEEK 4 – MAY 27, 2019 – MAY 31, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
16-9320 HAYAT v. WINN-DIXIE 3 days / Jury #1  MSJ Sonia Roca ESQ (305)373.0702 / Barry Postman ESQ (561)383.9234
17-2297 STANLEY v. ZALAYA 3 days / Jury #1 BACKUP SETTLED Joseph Dawson ESQ (954)467.2100 / Christopher Stratton ESQ (561)833.2022
17-5057 RODRIGUES v. GIRRBACH 3 days / Jury #2 BACKUP  
17-10817 DUVALL v. PRIORITY 2 days / Jury #6 BACKUP STRICKEN  
17-11629 FRAIZER v. JMB REPAIRS 3 days / Jury #7 BACKUP SETTLED Edwin Ferguson ESQ (561)840.1846 / Bertha Penenori ESQ (561)893.9814
17-13822 SOVEREL HARBOUR v. ALL PAVING 2 days / Jury #5 BACKUP CONCLUDED Sean Selk ESQ (561)228.1848 / Sheila Biehl ESQ (772)223.5353
18-504 PACE v. ALBERT 2 days / Jury #6 SETTLED Michael Westheimer ESQ (561)995.1366 / Robert J. Smith ESQ (954)760.4878
18-1828 BELLSOUTH v. PUSH 1 day / NJT #7 BACKUP DISMISSED Christopher Schuster ESQ (772)345.3476 / John Chiocca ESQ (561)383.9220
18-8699 FUCHS & QUINN v. TOWER HILL 4 days / Jury #8 BACKUP Monica Jordan ESQ (561)659.0551 / Cory Laufer ESQ (561)300.5150
18-8841 CARMINT v. BOTELHO 3-4 days / Jury #9 BACKUP SETTLED Matthew Levy ESQ (561)498.9979 / Donald Mates ESQ (561)689.1479  
18-10007 FRANCOIS v. ALLSTATE 4 days / Jury #10 BACKUP SETTLED Michael Motto ESQ (561)683.2300 / Charles Bierer ESQ (954)760.4878 

WEEK 5 – JUNE 3, 2019 – JUNE 7, 2019

WEEK 6 – JUNE 10, 2019 – JUNE 14, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
17-14093 CANNERY ROW, HOA v. CANNERY ROW, LLC 3 days / Jury #1  STRICKEN Spencer Sax ESQ (561)994.4499 / Douglas Kress ESQ
15-5272 GRAHAM v. LARAMAR 5 days / Jury #1 BACKUP  
16-9320 HAYAT v. WINN-DIXIE 3 days / Jury #2 BACKUP  
17-1165 HARROUCHI v. HILL 3 days / Jury #3 BACKUP  
17-4524 BRAUN v. ROWE 4-5 days / Jury #4 BACKUP SETTLED  
17-10817 DUVALL v. PRIORITY 2 days / Jury #6 BACKUP STRICKEN  
17-11629 FRAIZER v. JMB REPAIRS 3 days / Jury #6 BACKUP  
17-13822 SOVEREL HARBOUR v. ALL PAVING 2 days / Jury #7 BACKUP CONCLUDED  
18-504 PACE v. ALBERT 3-4 days / Jury #8 SETTLED Michael Westheimer ESQ (561)995.1366 / Robert J. Smith ESQ (954)760.4878
18-1828 BELLSOUTH v. PUSH 1 day / Non-Jury #9 DISMISSED Christopher Schuster ESQ (772)345.3476 / John Chiocca ESQ (561)383.9220
18-8699 FUCHS & QUINN v. TOWER HILL 4 days / Jury #10 DISMISSED Monica Jordan ESQ (561)659.0551 / Cory Laufer ESQ (561)300.5150
18-8841 CARMINT v. BOTELHO 3-4 days / Jury #11 BACKUP SETTLED  
18-9699 KAPLAN v. SUPREME 5 days / Jury #12 STRICKEN  

WEEK 7 – JUNE 17, 2019 – JUNE 21, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
       

WEEK 8 – JUNE 24, 2019 – JUNE 28, 2019

Case No. Case Information Days for Trial Attorney Info.
  STRONG v. SCHREIBER 5 days / Jury SPECIAL SET #1  
  BECKFORD v. JAMMER 3 days / Jury #1 BACKUP  
  INJURY TREATMENT v. BERILE 3 days / Jury #2 BACKUP  
  CANNERY ROW HOA v. CANNERY ROW, LLC 3 days / Jury #3 BACKUP  
  GRAHAM v. LARAMAR OCEAN 5 days / Jury #4 BACKUP  
  HARROUCHI v. HILL 3 days / Jury #5 BACKUP  
  BRAUN v. ROWE 4-5 days / Jury #6 BACKUP  
  DUVALL v. PRIORITY    
  FRAISER v. JMB REPAIRS    
  KERNOCHAN v. PALM BCH COUNTY     
  PACE v. ALBERT SETTLED Michael Westheimer ESQ (561)995.1366 / Robert J. Smith ESQ (954)760.4878
18-1828 BELLSOUTH v. PUSH 1 day / Non-Jury # DISMISSED Christopher Schuster ESQ (772)345.3476 / John Chiocca ESQ (561)383.9220
18-8699 FUCHS & QUINN v. TOWER HILL 4 days / Jury  DISMISSED Monica Jordan ESQ (561)659.0551 / Cory Laufer ESQ (561)300.5150
18-8841 CARMINT v. BOTHELO 3-4 days / Jury SETTLED Matthew Levy ESQ (561)498.9979 / Donald Mates ESQ (561)689.1479  
18-9699 KAPLAN v. SUPREME 5 days / Jury #12 STRICKEN