AG Trial Docket

Jury trials are currently being scheduled in October, 2018 - December, 2018 and
Non-Jury trials in October, 2018 - December, 2018.

Set for Trial Case No. Style of Case Attorney/Pro se Phone
#3 – Jan. 16
9:30 a.m.
16ca10537
J 5 day
Finnegan v. Galarraga Rafael J. Roca
Barbara J. Taggart
561-721-1333
561-686-5005
#2 – Feb. 7
1:30 p.m.
12ca23358
1 hr. hrg.
Wagner v. Mosler
m/sanctions for spoliation of evidence
Jeffrey G. Farwell David A. Reinblatt 561-627-5000
904-396-1996
#1 – Mar. 12 9:30 a.m. 09ca40800 J 10 day Epstein v. Rothstein Jack Scarola
William C. Brewer
Jack A. Goldberger
Bradley J. Edwards
Fred Haddad
Tonja H. Coleman
Marc S. Nurik
561-686-6300
561-655-4777
561-659-8300
954-524-2820
954-467-6767
954-467-1223
954-745-5849
#2 – Mar. 12
9:30 a.m.
16ca10038 J 12 day Byrne v. Wellington Eric T. Halsey
Jeffrey L. Blostein
Richard T. Woulfe
561-367-8666
954-449-8700
954-764-7150
#2 – Apr. 10
9:30 a.m.
16ca9684
J 4 day
Torres v. Jackson Nelson Baez Jonathan G. Liss 561-655-1990
954-986-9600
#3 – Apr. 10
9:30 a.m.
14a1422
J 4 day
Notare v. Affordable Anthony K. Goodman
Lyman H. Reynolds, Jr.
Set anytime on or after Apr. 10, 2018
954-525-0050
561-688-6560
#1 – Apr. 19
9:30 a.m.
16ca1424
NJ ½ day
Federal National v. Murphy Ria Balram
Adam J. Knight
W. Trent Steele
Keith F. Backer
561-241-6901
813-221-2626
772-408-6969
561-361-8535
#1 – Apr. 24
9:30 a.m.
16ca3800
J 6 day
Waterfront v. State of FL Stephen J. Simmons
John Glogau
Guy A. Rasco
Neil B. Jagolinzer
954-467-2200
850-414-3817
305-374-8200
561-655-0535
#1 – Apr. 24
9:30 a.m.
16ca6913
J same 6 day as above
NE 32nd St. v. Tyco Stephen J. Simmons
John Glogau
Guy A. Rasco
Neil B. Jagolinzer
954-467-2200
954-467-2200
305-374-8200
561-655-0535
#2 – Apr. 24
9:30 a.m.
14ca5684
J 5 day
Vargas v. Bradshaw Isidro M. Garcia
Suhaill M. Morales
561-832-7732
305-445-7801
#2 – May 1
9:30 a.m.
16ca11722
J 3 day
Moquin v. KIS Group Matthew Sarelson
Peter M. Bernhardt
Bruce E. Reinhart
On call for remainder of docket
305-330-6090
561-472-2121
541-429-8401
#1 – May 3
9:30 a.m.
14ca127
J 1 day
Pincus v. Schlissel Walter G. Campbell
Craig Schlissel
954-763-8181
#1 – May 4
9:00 a.m.
17ca12887
½ day hrg.
Pl’s amd. Mot. temp. inj.
Frank v. Frank Entertainment Stephen J. Padula
John G. White, III
561-544-8900
561-886-4130
#1 – May 8
9:30 a.m.
16ca1555
J 10 day
Gevurtz v. HCA Brian R. Denney
Kevin P. O’Connor
John D. Emmanuel
Bruce M. Ramsey
561-686-6300
305-438-9899
813-228-7411
561-659-5970
#2 – May 8
9:30 a.m.
16ca8225
J 5 day
Welch v. Berger Malcolm A. Purow
Lisa B. Silverman
954-491-7701
954-903-6556
#3 – May 8
9:30 a.m.
16ca14080
J 5 day
Sampson v. Schoendienst Peter R. Hunt
Douglas B. Melamed
561-625-8400
954-440-1333