AG Trial Docket

 Jury trials are currently being scheduled in August, 2018 - November, 2018 and Non-Jury trials in August, 2018- November, 2018

Set for Trial

Case No.

Style of Case

Attorney/Pro se

Phone

#1 – Jan. 16

9:30 a.m.

16ca7253

4 day

Mistry v. Floor & Décor

Edward V. Ricci

Michael J. Carney

561-686-6300

954-768-0011

#2 – Jan. 16

9:30 a.m.

16ca10537

5 day

Finnegan v. Galarraga

Rafael J. Roca

Barbara J. Taggart

561-721-1333

561-686-5005

#1- Jan. 23

9:30 a.m.

14ca14084

5 day

Stivers v. Miles

David Knight

Anthony P. Corsini

 

561-799-5070
561-964-7501

#1 – Jan. 23

9:30 a.m.

16ca1766

4 day

 

McDermott v. Progressive

Stuart E. Goldenberg

Bertha E. Penenori

John J. Wilke

 

561-863-9100

561-893-9814

561-910-1719

#2 – Jan. 26

9:30 a.m.

16ca1650

½ day Hrg.

 

Nelson v. Academy

 

Pl m/sanctions

 

Jeanmarie Whalen

Edward C. Prieto

Daniel J. Santaniello

561-625-6260

561-686-1880

561-893-9088

#1 – Jan. 31

9:30 a.m.

16ca2958

2  day

 

Guillaume v. Merisier

Marshall Rosenbach

Marc Schechter

561-627-8990

954-252-7197

#2 – Jan. 31

9:30 a.m.

16ca5140

5 day

 

Morgan v. Vertucci

Tony Bennett

Robert C. Okon

Donald Mates

 

561-972-7021

561-203-2181

561-689-1479 x15

#2 – Feb. 7

1:30 p.m.

12ca23358

1 hr. hrg.

Wagner v. Mosler

 

m/sanctions for spoliation of evidence

 

Jeffrey G. Farwell

David A. Reinblatt

561-627-5000

904-396-1996

#1 – Feb. 8

9:30 a.m.

17ca3383

2 day

 

Karam v. Fischer

Joseph P. Karam pro se

Richard J. Monescalchi

561-633-3562

561-968-7877

#1 – Feb. 12

9:30 a.m.

13ca14335

NJ  ½ day

 

Bank of America v. Hovey

Brandon S. Vesely

Michael J. Farrar

813-221-4743

305-300-2025

#2 – Feb. 13

9:30 a.m.

15ca3339

½ day hrg.

 

Levy v. Gordon

Julie Prag Vianale

Michael G. Austin

561-392-4750

305-347-6517

#1 – Feb. 14

9:30 a.m.

15ca222

3 day    

State Farm v. Salmon

 

Troy R. Lotane

Patrick S. Cousins

321-636-4861

561-835-1727

#2 – Feb. 14

9:30 a.m.

16ca2416

5 day

 

Huicochea v. Avatar

Valerie S. Chavin

Curt Allen

866-345-2033

813-281-1900

#3 – Feb. 14

9:30 a.m.

16ca9667

2 day

 

Herman v. Tower Hill

Dean J. Rosenbach

Cory S. Laufer

 

561-627-8990

561-300-5150

If not heard 1/26

#2 – Feb. 21

1:30 p.m.

16ca1650

½ day Hrg.

 

Nelson v. Academy

 

Pl m/sanctions

Jeanmarie Whalen

Edward C. Prieto

Daniel J. Santaniello

561-625-6260

561-686-1880

561-893-9088

#1 – Feb. 27

9:30 a.m.

14ca14480

10 day

 

Roffelsen-Coenen v. Phillips

Michael W. Shiver

David A. Fifner

 

561-616-5550

407-841-5030

 

#1 – Feb. 27

9:30 a.m.

15ca12943

J  10 day

 

McGuire v. Yi

Jay Cohen

John Brad Moores

 

954-449-8700

561-478-4500

#1 – Mar. 12

9:30 a.m.

09ca40800

10 day

Epstein v. Rothstein

Jack Scarola

William C. Brewer

Jack A. Goldberger

Bradley J. Edwards

Fred Haddad

Tonja H. Coleman

Marc S. Nurik

 

561-686-6300

561-655-4777

561-659-8300

954-524-2820

954-467-6767

954-467-1223

954-745-5849

#2 – Mar. 12

9:30 a.m.

16ca10038

12 day

 

Byrne v. Wellington

Eric T. Halsey

Jeffrey L. Blostein

Richard T. Woulfe

 

561-367-8666

954-449-8700

954-764-7150

#1 – Apr. 24

9:30 a.m.

16ca3800

6 day

 

Waterfront v. State of FL

Stephen J. Simmons

John Glogau

Guy A. Rasco

Neil B. Jagolinzer

 

954-467-2200

850-414-3817

305-374-8200

561-655-0535

#1 – Apr. 24

9:30 a.m.

16ca6913

same 6 day as above

NE 32nd St. v. Tyco

Stephen J. Simmons

John Glogau

Guy A. Rasco

Neil B. Jagolinzer

 

954-467-2200

954-467-2200

305-374-8200

561-655-0535

#1 – May 8

9:30 a.m.

16ca1555

10 day

Gevurtz v. HCA

Brian R. Denney
Kevin P. O’Connor
John D. Emmanuel
Bruce M. Ramsey

561-686-6300
305-438-9899
813-228-7411
561-659-5970