AG Trial Docket

Jury trials are currently being scheduled in August 2020 - October 2020 and Non-Jury trials in August 2020 - October 2020.

Set for Trial Case No. Style of Case Attorney/Pro se Phone
#1 1/7/20

9:30 a.m.

17ca12659

4 day Jury

Taylor v. Safepoint Jason L. Scarberry

Curt Allen

561-571-7898

813-281-1900

#2 1/7/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca8626

4 day Jury

Fernandez v. Alabama Joe's Michael D. Schutt

Jaclyn Ann Behar

954-752-1110

954-990-8639

#1 1/14/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca8626

4 day Jury

Fernandez v. Alabama Joe's Michael D. Schutt

Jaclyn Ann Behar

954-752-1110

954-990-8639

#2 1/14/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca12531

4 day Jury

Alexis v. Kellogg Melanie Golden

Patrick Flanagan

561-630-0053

561-964-7501

#1 1/21/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca10128

4 day Jury

Raulerson v. General Motors Don Fountain

Wayne T. Hrivnak

561-899-2100

833-658-8594

#1 1/28/20

9:30 a.m.

19ca1637

4 day Jury

Yarbrough v. Mapfre Ins. John E. Schwencke

Michael L. Lynott

561-395-0000

305-728-3590

#1 2/4/20

9:30 a.m.

17ca2436

8 day Jury

Cheek v Cowley Robert Zimmerman

Jennifer K. Thomas

Barbara W. Sonneborn

954-509-1900

561-478-4500

561-684-2000

#2 2/4/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca16056

4 day Jury

Nelson v. Off Lease Only Brian T. Scher

Bruce Trybus

561-804-6800

954-568-6669

#1 2/11/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca9219

4 day Jury

Torian v. Manor Care Scott T. McCullough

Sherry M. Schwartz

954-989-3435

561-383-9200

#1 2/26/20

9:30 or 10:00 a.m.

17ca7482

90 min. hrg.

Boca View v. Breitkreutz Robert I. Rubin

Jonathan A. Yellin

Daniel A. Miller

Chris Salivar

561-655-5444

561-361-8535

561-812-2289

561-347-6767

#1 2/26/20

1:30 p.m.

14ca805

1/2 day hrg.

Rysurg v. Choate Christoperh W. KIammerer

John F. Mariani

James Stepan

Vijay Brijbasi

561-990-1590

561-990-1590

954-991-5440

954-991-5440

#1 2/27/20

9:30 a.m.

17ca9098

1 hr. hrg.

Morgan v. Palm Beach County Matthew R. Naparstek

Glenn S. Cameron

561-444-8822

561-659-5522

#1 2/27/20

9:30 a.m.

19ca11268

2 hr. hrg.

Gerber v. Santos Jeffrey M. Garber

R. Edward Campbell

561-832-5900

561-622-8655

#1 2/28/20

9:30 a.m.

16ca9609

1 day hrg.

Cityplace v. Cityplace Alton C. Hale, Jr.

Jason R. Moyer

William C. Davell

David C. Willis

Jeffrey W. Johnson

Jorge L. Cruz

Michael J. Gore

Andrew D. Wyman

Thomas A. Berger

Christopher T. Hill

561-296-5444

727-310-2002

954-525-7500

561-994-9433

561-994-9433

305-448-7988

561-659-3000

561-361-8700

561-208-0708

407-926-7460

#1 3/3/20

9:30 a.m.

19ca2793

4 day Jury

Reis v. Heller Marc Wites

Joseph Maryuma

954-933-4400

954-309-1241

#1 3/10/20

9:30 a.m.

16ca2261

5 day Jury

Morreale v. Maida Mark T. Packo

Mark D. Baxter

561-995-1966

561-683-3992

#2 3/10/20

9:30 a.m.

18ca854

4 day Jury

Rowan v. Davis Michael D. Dickenson

John J. Wilke

561-689-8180

561-910-1719

#1 3/17/20

9:30 a.m.

17ca9098

4 day Jury

Morgan v. Palm Beach County Matthew R. Naparstek

Glenn S. Cameron

561-444-8822

561-659-5522