AG Trial Docket

Jury trials are currently being scheduled in February 2021 - April 2021 and Non-Jury trials in February 2021 - April 2021.

Set for Trial Case No. Style of Case Attorney/Pro se Phone
#1 June 30
9:30 a.m
17ca11
J 3 day
Ganz v. Brads Roofing Nicholas P. Basco
Samuel T. Hill
954-525-0050
954-462-3623
#2 June 30
10:00 a.m.
18ca13673
NJ ½ day
South Florida v. Unity Dave K. Roy
Robert P. Summers
561-729-0095
772-286-1700
#2 July 1
10:00 a.m.
17ca3860
2 hr. Hrg.
mot. summary judgment
HSBC v. L'Italien Bridget Ann Berry
Michael D. Starks
David A. Coulson
James A. Bonfiglio
Louis M. Silber
Nelson A. Perez
Jack Scarola
561-650-7900
407-254-2645
305-579-0500
561-734-4503
561-615-6262
561-790-5630
561-686-6300
#1 July 7
10:00 a.m.
19ca1413
J 4
Jaeger v. Sookhoo Rafael J. Roca
Steven K. Sorenson
561-697-4440
954-760-4869
#2 July 7
10:00 a.m.
19ca1307
J 4 day
Hagans v. Paris Daniel Drazen
Daniel Lemongello
954-563-9225
954-462-3623
#3 July 7
10:00 a.m.
18ca14120
NJ ½ day
Fountain v. Mendo Steven Ginns 561-338-5281
#3 July 8
10:00 a.m.
16ca1556
1 hr. hrg.
m/sum. jud.
Waterfront v. Spanish Creek Micahel Nullman
Cory Mauro
Lyman H. Rynolds, Jr.
561-686-3307
561-202-1992
561-688-6560
#3 July 9
10:00 a.m.
19ca8328
NJ 1 day
Villa San Remo v. Upjohn Angela Prudenti 561-237-6886
#3 July10
10:00 a.m.
18ca10595
NJ 90 min.
Aberdeen v. Tepper Angela Prudenti 561-994-4499
#1 July 14
10:00 a.m.
16ca7127
J 3 day
Hidalgo v. Southern Joseph Dawson
Daniel Lemongello
954-467-2100
954-462-3623
#1 July 14
10:00 a.m.
17ca1412
1 day NJ
Burkhardt v. Barry Maxwell M Christiansen
Hunter G. Puch
Tabitha A. Taylor
Bryan J. Yarnell
561-880-0155
561-681-5551
954-282-9331
561-952-0671
#2 July 14
10:00 a.m.
19ca7001
NJ ½ day
RM Development v. UHS Inc. Steve Goerke
Peter Kneski
561-638-6600
954-583-8765
#2 July 16
10:00 a.m.
16ca9863
4 hr. evid. hrg.
Dowd v. Desimone Lisa Dowd
Robert C. Stone
561-306-3093
561-338-4844
#1 July 21
10:00 a.m.
16ca1951
J 8 day
Schimmel v. Utamsingh Michael Acker
Robert Cousins
754-333-3333
954-523-7008
#2 July 21
10:00 a.m.
19ca9365
J 4 day
Barnes v. Performance Ryan Wynne
Daniel P. Stiffler
561-686-3400
954-440-4611
#2 July 30
10:00 a.m.
16ca9863
3 hr. emerg. hrg.
Szaloki v. Wal-mart Andrea Szaloki
William P. Geraghty
Mark Bideau
954-461-9505
305-338-9108
561-236-7781
#1 Aug. 4
10:00 a.m.
18ca14893
J 4 day
Isla v. Simon Michael Reitzell
Arielle Petyan
561-478-4001
954-767-1387
#2 Aug. 4
10:00 a.m.
16ca1556
NJ 3 day
Waterfront v. Spanish Creek Micahel Nullman
Cory Mauro
Lyman H. Rynolds, Jr.
561-686-3307
561-202-1992
561-688-6560
#1 Aug.
11 10:00 a.m.
17ca12409
J 7 day
Solano v. Inlet Lee Levenson
Anika c. Grant
561-739-7969
561-383-9226
#2 Aug.
18 10:00 a.m.
18ca11543
J 5 day
Weldon v. Edison Gina C. Lozier
Robert S. Horwitz
561-241-9500
561-697-8088
#1 Aug. 25
10:00 a.m.
19ca3697
J 4 day
Klein v. Heritage Geoffrey Gilber
Tierney Conklin
561-962-0402
678-942-1831
#1 Aug. 31
10:00 a.m.
17ca11085
J 4 day
Granoff v. Wander Gregg Pomeroy
Raphael Fortunato
954-609-4956
561-226-2557
#1 Sept. 1

10:00 a.m.

14ca805

2 hr. hrg.

mot. enforce settlement

Rysurg v. Choate James Stepan

Vijay Brijbasi

Christopher Kammerer

305-607-0678

954-559-8686

561-312-4258

#2 Sept. 2
10:00 a.m.
17ca2867
1 hr. hrg.
m/sum. jud.
Boies v. Impala Greg Coleman
Lou Mrachek
Detra Shaw-Wilder
Tal Lifshitz
561-515-3130
561-655-2250
305-377-0669
305-372-1800
#2 Sept.8

10:00 a.m.

12ca23358

1 hr. hrg.

Wagner v. Mosler Scott Zappolo

Steven D. Weber

561-627-5000

305-377-8788

#1 Sept.10

10:00 a.m.

14ca805

4 hr. hrg.

m/atty. fees and costs

Rysurg v. Choate James Stepan

Vijay Brijbasi

Christopher Kammerer

305-607-0678

954-559-8686

561-312-4258

#1 Sept. 15

10:00 a.m.

18ca6924

3 day J trial

Dillard v. Mathews John M. Howe

Elizabeth Boan

561-296-7772

954-252-7197

#2 Sept. 17 1:30 p.m. 17ca6996

2 hr. hrg.

Bank of America v. Gruenthal Walter L. Sanders

Lorelei Fiala

813-908-4183

561-328-6730

#1 Sept. 22 10:00 a.m. 19ca9271

3 day J trial

Ramos v. Pax Kyle Lee

Kenneth L. Minerley

813-343-2813

561-362-6699

#1 Sept. 24 10:00 a.m. 16ca8995

1 day evid. hrg.

Cowart v. Cigna Jeff Stahl

Dean T. Xenick

David M. Kerner

William J. Cornwell

Karina P. Gonzalez

561-616-3333

561-659-7700

561-589-8180

561-997-9995

561-455-7700

#1 Sept. 29 10:00 a.m. 18ca10963

4 day J trial

Harris v. First Protocol Christopher W. Kellam

John J. Wilke

561-820-2203

561-910-1719

#2 Sept. 30 10:00 a.m. 16ca9609

90 min. hrg. m/amend

Cityplace v. Cityplace Alton C. Hale, Jr.

Kellie A. Caggiano

William C. Davell

David C. Willis

Jeffrey W. Johnson

Jorge L. Cruz

Michael J. Gore

Andrew D. Wyman

Thomas A. Berger

Christopher T. Hill

William C. Davell

561-296-5444

727-310-2002

954-525-7500

407-839-2186

561-994-9433

305-448-7988

561-650-0409

561-361-8700

561-208-0708

407-926-7460

954-525-7500

#2 Oct. 1  10:00 a.m. 16ca9609

2 hr. hrg. 3 mots.

Cityplace v. Cityplace Alton C. Hale, Jr.

Kellie A. Caggiano

William C. Davell

David C. Willis

Jeffrey W. Johnson

Jorge L. Cruz

Michael J. Gore

Andrew D. Wyman

Thomas A. Berger

Christopher T. Hill

William C. Davell

561-296-5444

727-310-2002

954-525-7500

407-839-2186

561-994-9433

305-448-7988

561-650-0409

561-361-8700

561-208-0708

407-926-7460

954-525-7500

#1 Oct. 6 10:00 a.m. 19ca3468

J  5 day

Lovinsky v. Sinclair Christopher Drury

Benjamin Lucas

C. Reid Bierer

305-374-1920

786-505-7721

954-646-9602

#2 Oct. 13

10:00 a.m.

19ca536

J  4 day

Howard v. T&T Marc Bebergal

Robert Goodrich

Glena Mitchell

561-500-7777

954-364-5105

561-478-7777

#1 Oct. 20

10:00 a.m.

19ca5427

J  4 day

Almar-Inatlan v. Sperber Ian Illych Martinez

Laura P. Templer

305-442-7970

786-338-8361

#1 Oct. 27 10:00 a.m. 19ca7037

J  5 day

Valdivia-Chamorro v. U-Pull Paul M. Adams

Trevor Rhodes

561-694-6079

813-769-7865