AB Trial Docket

EIGHT WEEK TRIAL DOCKET JANUARY 21, 2020 TO MARCH 13, 2020

Week #1 January 21st

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Stip & Med. Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
ALL except 1 17-1448 2 days
NJ
  SMS Co. V. HALS Realty Assocs. Jeffrey Fisher 832-1005 (April)
Howard DuBosar 544-8980

Week#2 January 27th

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½ day
Non-Jury
1/29 at 10:00 am Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
2
(1/29, 1/30, 1/31)
Non-Jury
07-11228
4 hours
1/30 at 10:00 am Renee Cerulli V. Angelo Forte, DMD, et al.
Various Motions per 10/3/19 letter
Randall Shochet 632-6366
Dennis Vandenberg 686-5005
2, 3 07-11228
5 days
Jury
3/5/20 Renee Cerulli V. Angelo Forte, DMD, et al.

Randall Shochet 632-6366
Dennis Vandenberg 686-5005

 

Week #3 February 3rd

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
#2 behind Sintilus 18-733
1O days
Jury
100 Jurors Jean Celiarr V. Kendall, D.O., et al. Elizabeth Schoent 934-449-8700
Daniel McBreen 813-284-4024
Richard Woulfe 954-764-7150
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½ day
Non-Jury
  Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
1, 3, 4, 7, 8 17-1448
2 days NJ
2/6 at 10:00 a.m. SMS Co. V. HALS Realty Assocs Jeffrey Fisher 832-1005
Howard DuBosar 544-8980
3, 5, 6 17-12359
5 days
  Leanne Michelle Cheatham V. Pedro Almanza-Flores and Chief Pool & Pump Service, Inc. Tony Bennett (561) 683-2300
Cindy Avidan (954) 703-3926
3, 4, 5 18-11052
2 hours
Non-Jury
  MBBW Prop. Invstmts v. Lynne Watson & Lorraine LaPorte Nicholas Lampariello 954-621-0020
Thomas Walters 876-6770
Josh Christianson 810-9585
2, 3 07-11228
5 days
Jury
  Renee Cerulli V. Angelo Forte, DMD, et al. Randall Shochet 632-6366
Dennis Vandenberg 686-5005
32 jurors n/a thru 1/28
5, 6, 3 14-2704
5 days
  Scott & Randi Raines V. Tower Hill Prime Ins Richard Benrubi 478-2500
Frederic Zinober 727-482-4681
3, 5, 7 17-12995
3 - 4 days
Jury
  Courtney Knopf V. Williams-Sonoma Stores Matthew Olmsted 754-227-7995
James Wilkie 954-467-8622

Week #4 February 10th

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½day
Non-Jury
  Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
4, 5, 6 15-5460
3-5 days
Jury
  Rafael Hierro, et al. V Speedy's New & Used Tires Plus, LLC, et al. Ian Pinkert 305-445-1111
Brown 848-4306
1, 3, 4, 7, 8 17-1448
2 days
NJ
  SMS Co. V. HALS Realty Assocs. Jeffrey Fisher 832-1005
Howard DuBosar 544-8980
4, 6 17-8143
5 days
Jury
  Rosalia Hernandez V Relda Viola Gamble Lyman Reynolds 688-6560
Brandon Labiner 372-3800
3,4,5 18-11052 2 hours Non-Jury Wed. 2/12 at 10:00 am MBBW Prop. Invstmts v. Lynne Watson & Lorraine LaPorte Nicholas Lampariello 954-621-0020
Thomas Walters 876-6770
Josh Christianson 810􀀕9585
4,7,8 17-5791
4 days
Jury
  GAD Dvlpmt, Singular Const. V. Fred & Moira Kushner Rod Coleman 620-9292
Chelsea Hackman 361-6800 (NY Clients)
4, 6, 8 19-1034
3-4 days
Jury
  Abrianna Milowe v. Amanda Pritt & David Luna Kelly Hancock 954-763-8181
Philip Wiseberg 615-5666
4,6,8 19-2902
1 hour
Non-Jury
Tues., 2/11 at 2:00 p.m. Seth Dome V. John Tackett Marc Rosenthal 954-769-1344 x16
John Tackett

Week #5 February 18th

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½ day
Non-Jury
  Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
3, 5, 6 17-12359
5 days
Jury
  Leanne Michelle Cheatham v. Pedro Almanza-Flores, et al.

Tony Bennett 683-2300

Cindy Avidan 954-703-3926

3,4,5 18-11052
2 hours
Non-Jury
  MBBW Prop. Invstmts V. Lynne Watson & Lorraine LaPorte Nicholas Lampariello 954-621-0020
Thomas Walters 876-6770
Josh Christianson 810-9585
5, 6, 3 14-2704
5 days
  Scott & Randi Raines v. Tower Hill Prime Ins. Richard Benrubi 478-2500
Frederic Zinober 727-482-4681
3, 5, 7 17-12995
3 - 4 days
Jury
TD-Judge Harper 2/18/20 at 9:00 a.m. Courtney Knopf v. Williams-Sonoma Stores Matthew Olmsted 754-227-7995
James Wilkie 954-467-8622

Week #6 February 24th

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½ day
Non-Jury
  Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
4, 5, 6 15-5460
3-5 days
Jury
  Rafael Hierro, et al. V Speedy's New & Used Tires Plus, LLC, et al. Ian Pinkert 305-445-1111
Brown 848-4306
6, 7, 8 15-14292
6-8 days
Jury
  Carl Smith III v. Martin McCabe IV Ronald Rodman 305-448-8585
Jason Breslin 407-797-6690
Damages only
4,6 17-8143
5 days
Jury
  Rosalia Hernandez V Relda Viola Gamble Lyman Reynolds 688-6560
Brandon Labiner 372-3800
6, 7 18-1900
4-5 days
Jury
  Yisroel & Sara Krinsky v. Universal Prop. & Cas. David Barnhill 813-265-2020
Curt Allen 813-281-1900
3, 5, 6 17-12359
5 days
Tues., 2/25 at 9:30 a.m. Leanne Michelle Cheatham v. Pedro Almanza-Flores and Chief Pool & Pump Service, Inc. Tony Bennett (561) 683-2300
Cindy Avidan (954) 703-3926
5, 6, 3 14-2704
5 days
Jury
  Scott & Randi Raines v. Tower Hill Prime Ins. Richard Benrubi 478-2500
Frederic Zinober 727-482-4681
6, 7, 8 14-15168
5-6 days
Jury
  Frank X. Cid V. John Lehman, et al. Staci Genet 954-764-0005
Christopher Albu
Christopher Kammerer
Cody German
Eric Edison
Glenn Waldman
Matthew Nelles 954-246-4800
Neil McGuinness 305-487-3452
Nikeisha Pryor
Susan Ramsey
John Mariani 310-5166
6, 7, 8 17-8155
4 hours
Non-Jury
  Deutsche Bank v. Doris & Jose Rodriguez Alicia Kupcinskas 241-6901
Adam Chess 954-812-4982
6, 7, 8 18-8889
4-5 days
Jury
  Nora Hoover V. Richard Nembhard, Allstate Fire & Cas. Gary Susser 735-4636
Richard Nembhard 305-879-2292
Laurie Adams 615-4 315
Charles Bierer 954-767-1389
4, 6, 8 19-1034
3-4 days
Jury
  Abrianna Milowe v. Amanda Pritt & David Luna Kelly Hancock 954-763-8181
Philip Wiseberg 615-5666
6, 7, 8 19-1823
1 day
Non-Jury
  ASAP Resource Group Federal LLC v. Philip Casey Alan Espy 62 7-4775
Philip Casey
4, 6, 8 19-2902
1 hour
Non-Jury
  Seth Dorne v. John Tackett Marc Rosenthal 954-769-1344 x16
John Tackett
6, 7 15-864
4 hours
  Mizner Court - Evidentiary Hearing - M/Tax Costs Ethan Loeb 813-223-3888

Week #7 March 2nd

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
  2 days NJ 3/3/20 Special Set - Domino v. Nielson 2016CA007959  
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½ day
Non-Jury
  Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
6, 7, 8 15-14292
6-8 days
Jury
  Carl Smith III V. Martin McCabe IV Ronald Rodman 305-448-8585
Jason Breslin 407-797-6690
Damages only
1, 3, 4, 7, 8 17-1448
2 days
NJ
  SMS Co. V. HALS Realty Assocs. Jeffrey Fisher 832-1005
Howard DuBosar 544-8980
6, 7 18-1900
4-5 days
Jury
  Yisroel & Sara Krinsky v. Universal Prop. & Cas. David Barnhill 813-265-2020
Curt Allen 813-281-1900
6, 7, 8 14-15168   FrankX. Cid V. John Lehman, et al. Staci Genet 954-764-0005 Christopher Albu
Christopher Kammerer
Cody German
Eric Edison
Glenn Waldman
Matthew Nelles 954-246-4800
Neil McGuinness 305-487-3452
Nikeisha Pryor
Susan Ramsey
John Mariani 310-5166
4, 7, 8 17-5791
4 days
Jury
  GAD Dvlpmt, Singular Const. V. Fred & Moira Kushner Rod Coleman 620-9292
Chelsea Hackman 361-6800
6, 7, 8 17-8155
4 hours
Non-Jury
  Deutsche Bank v. Doris & Jose Rodriguez Alicia Kupcinskas 241-6901
Adam Chess 954-812-4982
3, 5, 7 17-12995
3 - 4 days
Jury
  Courtney Knopf V. Williams-Sonoma Stores Matthew Olmsted 754-227-7995
James Wilkie 954-467-8622
7, 8 18-7808
5 days
Jury
  Donna Santellanes V. Kipp Affron, et al. Jodi Page 800-8000
Olga Butkevich
Russell Pfeifer (Excused from CC)
6, 7, 8 18-8889
4-5 days
Jury
  Nora Hoover V. Richard Nembhard, Allstate Fire & Cas. Gary Susser 735-4636
Richard Nembhard 305-879-2292
Laurie Adams 615-4315
Charles Bierer 954-767-1389
7, 8 18-11788
3 - 4 days
Jury
  Bruce Michalowski v. Modem Lawns, Inc., et al. Christopher Kellam 654-4423
John Wilke 910-1719
7, 8 18-13431
4-5 days
Jury
n/a
3/12
Virgen Breton De Ramos v. Tenet Healthcare, et al.
50 jurors
Timothy Vannatta 284-8361
Camile Blanton 370-5472
Trelvis Randolph 305-670-1101
7, 8 17-10577
1 day
Non-Jury
NY
Client
Anne Mazzella V. Andrews Coin, et al. Garry O'Donnell 994-2212 x1567
Nicholas Bright 278-0200
Andrew Charbonneau 325-5075
7, 8 19-200
3 hours
Non-Jury
  Lakeview Loan V. Saratoga Lakes, et al. Sasha Haro 407-872-6011
Daniel Bialczak 228-6200
Chelle Konyk
Unknown Spouse/Tenants
6, 7, 8 19-1823
1 day
Non-Jury
Excsd CC ASAP Resource Group Federal LLC v. Philip Casey Alan Espy 627-4775
Philip Casey
6,7 15-864
4 hours
  Mizner Court - Evidentiary Hearing - M/Tax Costs Ethan Loeb 813-223-3888

Week #8 March 9th

Weeks Req. Case#
Time Req.
Set for: Case Style Attorney's Names/Numbers
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 11-15175
½ day
Non-Jury
  Mesa Electric V. PTL Comm., et al. Max Hamilton 305-409-7100
Gloria North 750-4050
Jorge Garcia-Menocal
6,7,8 15-14292
6-8 days
Jury
  Carl Smith III V.Martin McCabe IV Ronald Rodman 305-448-8585
Jason Breslin 407-797-6690
Damages only
1, 3, 4, 7, 8 17-1448
2 days
NJ
  SMS Co. V.HALS Realty Assocs. Jeffrey Fisher 832-1005
Howard DuBosar 544-8980
6, 7, 8 14-15168
5-6 days
Jury
  Frank X. Cid v.John Lehman, et al. Staci Genet 954-764-0005
Matthew Nelles 954-246-4800
Neil McGuinness 305-487-3452
John Mariani 310-5166
4, 7, 8 17-5791
4 days
Jury
3/10 at 9:30 a.m. GAD Dvlpmt, Singular Const. V. Fred & Moira Kushner Rod Coleman 620-9292
Chelsea Hackman 361-6800
6, 7, 8 17-8155
4 hours
Non-Jury
  Deutsche Bank v. Doris & Jose Rodriguez Alicia Kupcinskas 241-6901
Adam Chess 954-812-4982
7, 8 18-7808
5 days
Jury
  Donna Santellanes v.Kipp Affron, et al. Jodi Page 800-8000
Olga Butkevich
Russell Pfeifer ( excused from CC)
6, 7, 8 18-8889
4-5 days
Jury
  Nora Hoover V. Richard Nembhard, Allstate Fire & Cas. Gary Susser 735-4636
Richard Nembhard 305-879-2292
Laurie Adams 615-4315
Charles Bierer 954-767-1389
7,8 18-11788
3 - 4 days
Jury
  Bruce Michalowski V.Modem Lawns, Inc., et al. Christopher Kellam 654-4423
John Wilke 910-1719
7, 8 18-13431
4-5 days
Jury
n/a
3/12
Virgen Breton De Ramos v. Tenet Healthcare, et al.
50 jurors
Timothy Vannatta 284-8361
Camile Blanton 370-5472
Trelvis Randolph 305-670-1101
4, 6, 8 19-1034
3-4 days
Jury
  Abrianna Milowe v. Amanda Pritt & David Luna Kelly Hancock 954-763-8181
Philip Wiseberg 615-5666
7, 8 17-10577
1 day
Non-Jury
NY client Anne Mazzella V. Andrews Coin, et al. Garry O'Donnell 994-2212 xl567
Nicholas Bright 278-0200
Andrew Charbonneau 325-5075
7, 8 19-200
3 hours
Non-Jury
  Lakeview Loan v. Saratoga Lakes, et al. Sasha Haro 407-872-6011
Daniel Bialczak 228-6200
Chelle Konyk
Unknown Spouse/Tenants
6,7,8 19-1823
1 day
Non-Jury
Excsd cc ASAP Resource Group Federal LLC v. Philip Casey Alan Espy 627-4775
Philip Casey
4, 6, 8 19-2902
1 hour
Non-Jury
  Seth Dome V. John Tackett Marc Rosenthal 954-769-1344 x16
John Tackett